Blue Square Greyhound Derby entries

23.04.2009 12:08

Entries for the Blue Square Derby 2009. First round -  Friday, May 1 and Saturday May 2.

Advantage Johnny (w) O.Mckenna (Ire)
Alfie Sparra (m) R.Yeates
Ardkill Tunoco (w) P.Buckley (Ire)
Attykitt Admiral S.Gresham

Balliniska Woods (m) G.Holian (Ire)
Ballymac Bull (m) M.Dartnall
Ballymac Ruso M.Dartnall
Ballymac Under P.Fitzgerald (Ire)
Bandicoot Tipoki C.Lister
Baran Pedro (m) P.Donovan
Barnfield On Air S.Poots
Barnfield Slippy (w) R.Holloway
Blonde Dino (m) R.Holloway
Blonde Fern (w) T.Dean
Blue Gent (m) P.Donovan
Boherna Best (w) B.Drapper
Bomber Blue P.Sallis
Bonville Brett (w) M.Locke
Bubbly Totti (w) T.Soppitt

Cabra Boss (w) E.Mcnair
Cabra Cool P.Buckley (Ire)
Cabra Fly C.Allsopp
Carrowkeal Babs (m) C.Weatherall
Cash Dream G.Holian  (Ire)
Castlehill Pat (m) P.Curtin (Ire)
Centaur Allstar C.Allsopp
Coolavanny Dart (m) E.Parker

Deanridge Ammo P.Young
Deanridge Fury (w) D.Childs
Deanridge Zues D.Childs
Directors Fire M.Wallis
Dotland Hit Man (w) A.Bell
Drink Up Zorro P.Sallis
Droopys Director (w) C.Duggan
Droopys Lee D.Childs
Droopys Maestro (w) A.Johnson
Droopys Miller (m) P.Young
Droopys Nicola (w) D.Childs
Droopys Noel P.Buckley (Ire)
Droopys Quinta (m) S.Cahill
Droopys Taffy (w) O.Kueres
Drumna Classic (m) P.Buckley (Ire)
Drumna Willow (m) M.Locke

Ebony Court (w) C.Ray
Eye Eye Pickle M.Wallis
Eye Onthe Brave M.Wallis
Eye OnthePulse (w) M.Wallis

Fabulous Quest (w) D.Firmager
Farloe Can Do K.Billingham
Farloe Reason C.Lister
Farney King (m) K.Tester
Fatboyz Nodrog (m) P.Gordon  (Ire)
Fear Zafonic C.Lister
Fire For Effect (m) C.Duggan
Forest Master F.Black (Ire)
Franks Lad (w) P.Young
Futuristic Geeza (w) D.Childs

Glenard Rocket M.Dartnall
Glenard Sunrise M.Dartnall
Glynscross Mal (m) J.Burridge
Go Gucci Go (m) D.Childs
Goldcrest King M.Wallis
Green Mentor (w) J.Lambe
Greenfield Post (w) P.Garland
Greenwell Cool (w) P.Flaerty
Greenwell River (m) P.Flaerty

Head Iton Ellis S.Race
Headford Honcho J.Davy
Hillcross Hobbs (m) P.Sallis

Iceman Vader L.Burford

Ja Mann O.Mckenna  (Ire)
Jesters Nap (m) J.Daly
Jogadusc Ace M.Wallis

 

Kellsboro Reject (w) K.Billingham
Kengyelfuto Snow M.Wallis
Killough Bullet (w) O.Kueres
Kinda Easy (m) M.Wallis
Kinda Ready M.Wallis
Kindred Sparky (w) M.Wallis
King Edward (w) E.Mcnair
Kryptonite C.Lister
Kylegrove Cougar (m) C.Gardiner

Lavey Vieri (w) M.Lowther
Lazerus (m) R.Yeates
Leave Me (w) J.Lambe
Lenson Express T.Collet
Lenson Flash (w) T.Collet
Lenson Joker (m) T.Collet
Lenson Smootie T.Collet
Live Money S.Cahill
London Walter (m) D.Childs
Lord Karl (m) P.Gordon (Ire)
Love Mac M.Locke

Malbay Fletcher S.Mavris
Manic Miner (w) R.Jones
Marbeck Wonder (m) K.Turner
Masterfull J.Millard
Melodys Pat (m) P.Fitzgerald
Mill Pinpoint K.Macari
Mistley Colonel (w) K.Mullins
Mothball (m) L.Burford
Mountjoy Ruby (w) M.Wallis

Ninja Jamie C.Lister
Nutty Nod J.Gammon

Outandgoodnight M.Grady

Pat Mustard (m) S.Gaughan
Penn Razzle (w) R.Yeates
Plassey (w) S.Mavris

Ravello Drive (m) R.Rees
Raving Black S.Cahill
Rocky Rocket (w) G.Andreas
Romeo Del Piero D.Firmager
Romeo Out West (w) D.Firmager
Romeo Turbo (w) D.Firmager
Roswell Startrek (w) M.Wallis
Royal Hunter (m) P.Donovan

Seanies Lad N.Jones
Secretariat (w) S.Cahill
Shelbourne AstonP.Curtin (Ire)
Shelbourne Denny (m) P.Curtin (Ire)
Side Bet (m) O.Mckenna (Ire)
Side Leg (w) R.Rees
Skelligs Risk (m) P.Marchant
Sky Bound (w) P.Young
Slick Ace P.Buckley (Ire)
Slip The Lark (m) P.Buckley (Ire)
Southern Sunset (w) T.Hackett
Soviet Maldini (w) P.Curtin (E)
Spot The Man (w) P.Curtin (Ire)
Starlight Shiraz (m) G.Holian  (Ire)
Stop The Show (w) E.Mcnair
Superhods Lady D.Childs
Swift N Smart (w) N.Mead

Tasty Rambler (w) N.Mcellistrim
Tobys Back M.Dartnall
Tonduff Turmoil (m) K.Tester
Toosey Blue (w) T.Dean
Tristar Dean E.Parker
Tyrur Kerril (m) B.Clemenson
Tyrur Hestor (w) C.Lister
Tyrur Kenny (w) C.Lister

Westmead Ace (w) N.Savva
Westmead Osprey N.Savva
Windy Millar (m) P.Rosney
Wise Opinion (w) S.Cahill
Wise Thought (w) M.White